Wednesday, April 30, 2008

EXAMS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

damn exams next week..........

haven't studied......

:'(

Tuesday, April 29, 2008

Lakers Sweep Denver

Yeah!!!! Kobe Bryant has lead the laker to a first-round 4 game sweep of the Denver Nuggets ...... Hope that Kobe will win the MVP award and wins his fourth championship ring.......GO LAKERS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Thinking Of You

I just saw this scene in a sitcom where the this guy and girl liked each other but just didn't want to tell each other the way they felt about each other........ then the girl got into a little trouble and the guy helped her out..... then she said ' You were always there for me' then they finally told each other their feelings ....... and as the saying goes 'they lived happily ever after'.......I just wish that someday we may have an ending like that.....................

Sunway College Trip

well i was really looking forward to this trip ever since i knew about it about two weeks ago.

lets see where to start....... ah ok i think i know how to start.... i'll just start at the part where we wait for the bus to pick us up..

the teacher asked us forms 5's to like wait at the bus stop for the buses to arrive so me, ah you, and nick(ah you is my friends name by the way just in case you were wondering what the hell it meant) the three of us started making stupid jokes and talking about stupid stuff as usual. so the buses arrived then we all got on, i sat with nick but we didn't stay sited for long... haha... being the monkeys that we are we walk around taking pics and doing the waving at cars as they drove by our bus...

so when we reached the teachers asked us to behave and obey the rules and stuff like that... but still we made a lot of noise... haha... the 1st program of the day was a talk on career planning which i found very helpful.... the speaker kept calling out my name and nick's cuz our friends kept telling her stuff about us..... at the end of the talk the speaker asked me, nick, jon and sean to stand in front of everyone and like lead a sing along we sang 'reach up for the stars' by S-club7 it was pretty fun singing although i cant sing(i always go off key :'( )

well after that we took a tour of the college. it was not really what u thought it would be, it was kinda small and too simple. O ya when every we entered a room like the computer lab, the Bio lab and the library the people inside looked at us as if we were zoo animals like that(wth wei)
all of us felt like little school children cuz we were in our uniform.

after that we had our lunch.... me, ah you, nick, and jia xing had two servings while the other only had 1... HAHAHAHA yeah untung..... o and all the boys took this great opportunity to look at the hot gals around...

after that was photo taking time..... i'll upload the pic later cuz i'm rushing to go watch CSI.... haha..... after all the ppic were taken the buses came to take us back........ on the way back we took some more pics haha.... couldn't stop...

this was by far one of the most fun days i've ever had in my secondary school life...
the only bad thing about the trip was when it was over we had to go back to school for the last to periods...... haiz..... was totally not in the mood to listen to the teacher.....

Monday, April 28, 2008

Noob at This

hi guys, well i'm really new to this blogging stuff , so it might take me awhile to get the hang of things. O ya and my spelling kinda sucks to so if i make any mistakes pls just close an eye or two..... haha...... i might not always be free to like post stuff and update my blog so pls be patient.......