Monday, January 26, 2009

Glory Of Love

another song i grew up with.






You're The Inspiration

a great song i grew up with very meaningfull. hope to sing it to a girl one day haha......


Sunday, January 25, 2009

Starlight Addiction (cover)

Ojos de Alhambra (BulerĂ­as), Vicente Amigo

hi

hello long time since i've posted anything, this is mainly due to the fact that i've been bz working my ass of.

well now i have 2 days off for chinese new year. if any of u wannt hang out with me during this time just give me a ring. normally i'll only be free after 10pm to hang out with friends during my working days so feel free to ring me if any of u ever wanna hang out C:

Thursday, January 8, 2009

i tkae it back

i take my last post back working at giant sucks....
i mean working there is fun but the pay sucks and the food the is too damn expensive..
if i deduct my bus fares and lunch money i'll be left with Rm2++ at the most T.T


SO SAD

Monday, January 5, 2009

Yeah!!

just found myself a job at giant haha
start tomorrow...

C:

Sunday, January 4, 2009

Chuck Berry - Johnny B. Goode live


this is a hell of a live performance by Chuck Berry.... enjoy

Friday, January 2, 2009

Stephen Lynch Baby

Stephen Lynch Grand Father



thig is a super funny song, if your parents are around u better turn down the volume cuz there's a few F words in there.

Great Movie

Well how do you tell if a movie is worth watching? and how do you tell if it's a great movie?

Too me there's a few types of movies, u have your movies with loads of action like lord of the rings, harry potter, star wars and stuff like that are great because they have cool actions scenes which makes u want to watch them over and over.

than u have your comedy which just makes you laugh your ass off, dumb and dumber, which is teddy's favorite movie, big mamma's house, and countless others.

than u have those that have a message to tell people and makes you think of life and things that are close to you.

i just watched the new Will Smith movie Seven Pounds, it started out really boring but i watched it till the end and realized it was a very good movie.
it tells of a man who kill his wife and a few other people in a car crash, and to make up for it he donates his organs and do some really kind things for 7 people.

it really is a touching movie. but for those who dunno how to understand it will just say it sucked because it didn't have any cool action scene or and romantic kiss or some other thing.
i mean it might not be a cool action movie or a super romantic love story, but it tells a story of a man who did something terrible and did some really kind things for some really deserving people. so to me it was a great movie.

i don't mind if some of you who read don't agree with me because everyone is entitled to their own opinion of things. this is just something i thought would be nice to share with you guys, so if you have any other opinion what makes a movie great please feel free to leave a comment. C:

Thursday, January 1, 2009

Mrs. Robinson


a very nice cover of the song

Mrs. Robinson.